1 Chappel Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $292,036 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Chappel Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $324,509, approximately $229 per square foot. 1 Chappel Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $52,970 | $29,960 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $49,500 | $22,480 | $27,020 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $49,500 | $22,480 | $27,020 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $40,470 | $24,380 | $16,090 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $40,470 | $24,380 | $16,090 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $41,840 | $26,220 | $15,620 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $41,840 | $26,220 | $15,620 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $33,170 | $14,040 | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $33,170 | $14,040 | $19,130 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $30,740 | $11,230 | $19,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map