1 Chase Ct Westampton, NJ 08060
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Chase Ct, Westampton, NJ 08060 and is currently estimated at $435,360, approximately $244 per square foot. 1 Chase Ct is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Holly Hills Elementary School, Westampton Intermediate School, and Rancocas Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Vazquez Lisa A and Vazquez Miguel A
Bought by
Owens Walter L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,433
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Donahue James J and Donahue Barbara C
Bought by
Vazquez Miguel A and Vazquez Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Walter L | $156,000 | Group 21 Title Agency | |
| Vazquez Miguel A | $134,000 | New Jersey Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Walter L | $152,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,764 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $6,184 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $5,237 | $240,800 | $90,300 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map