1 Cherry Drive Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cherry Drive Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $269,780, approximately $161 per square foot. 1 Cherry Drive Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Larue Joseph
Bought by
Buliszyn Stanley and Buliszyn Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Brandco Inc
Bought by
Larue Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Lorenzi Luciana and Pacini Fablo
Bought by
Brandco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buliszyn Stanley | $110,000 | All American Land Title Insu | |
| Larue Joseph | $185,000 | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Brandco Inc | $16,000 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History