1 Cheryl Dr Oakhurst, NJ 07755
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cheryl Dr, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and is currently estimated at $1,072,674, approximately $540 per square foot. 1 Cheryl Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore, and St. Mary of the Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,209 | $915,400 | $642,700 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $12,984 | $856,200 | $605,600 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $12,984 | $849,200 | $605,600 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $9,780 | $647,600 | $415,600 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $497,700 | $297,400 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $9,573 | $480,800 | $297,400 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $443,700 | $259,400 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $7,817 | $373,300 | $197,600 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $349,400 | $183,400 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $8,665 | $370,600 | $183,400 | $187,200 |
| 2015 | $8,666 | $375,300 | $192,900 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $8,246 | $362,000 | $192,900 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map