Seller's Agent in 2014
Harlan Powers
Home Sweet Home Realty
(217) 358-4418
48 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,793 - $270,000
Well maintained three bedroom home with 1.5 baths on corner lot in the Hillcrest subdivision of Clinton. The home has a two car attached garage with a Cook 12' x 10' wooden storage shed. The home is all electric with many updates. The fireplace has an electric insert but can also be a wood burner. Updates: 2011, New stove and refrigerator. 2009: All new windows. 2007: New furnace, air conditioner and hot water heater. 2003: New carpet and remodeled kitchen. There is an extra parking area behind the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Sweet Home Realty License #475129351 Listed on: 08/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Fadra | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitney Fadra | $83,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $104,000 | -17.4% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | For Sale | $125,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,796 | $41,782 | $9,819 | $31,963 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $38,053 | $8,943 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $35,899 | $8,437 | $27,462 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $34,853 | $8,191 | $26,662 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $34,853 | $8,191 | $26,662 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $34,853 | $8,191 | $26,662 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $34,036 | $7,999 | $26,037 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $33,093 | $7,691 | $25,402 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $32,444 | $7,540 | $24,904 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $32,444 | $7,540 | $24,904 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $32,444 | $7,540 | $24,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,444 | $7,540 | $24,904 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Harlan Powers
Home Sweet Home Realty
(217) 358-4418
48 in this area
69 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10218988
APN: 07-34-376-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.