1 Christopher Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $1,148,215 - $1,507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Christopher Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $1,303,554, approximately $532 per square foot. 1 Christopher Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Biondo John and Biondo Courtney
Bought by
Ar Home Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
The D B Witthohn Trust
Bought by
Biondo John and Biondo Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ar Home Construction Llc | $1,190,000 | -- | |
| Biondo John | $407,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biondo John | $72,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Biondo John | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,817 | $6,850 | $1,350 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $23,817 | $6,850 | $1,350 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $21,224 | $6,850 | $1,350 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $18,046 | $6,850 | $1,350 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $18,046 | $6,850 | $1,350 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $21,888 | $6,850 | $1,350 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $21,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18,211 | $6,620 | $1,350 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | $18,211 | $6,620 | $1,350 | $5,270 |
| 2016 | $18,022 | $6,620 | $1,350 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,620 | $1,350 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,620 | $1,350 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map