Seller's Agent in 2026
Ginny Lewis
DiVito Realty
(774) 836-6130
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
Adorable and cozy home within steps of Swifts Beach. Two bedrooms, 1 Bath. Has been used as AirBnB with Good rental history. Has been all updated within the past few years. Roof is 12. New waterproof plank floor in kitchen and bath within 3 yrs. Tastefully painted and decorated interior, being sold fully furnished including all appliances. Over sized & awesome second story open deck with views of Buzzards Bay! Enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon beverage with a beautiful view. Three minute walk to gorgeous Swifts Beach. Fully furnished, just move right in! Will require flood insurance with mortgage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Vickie Cortes
eXp Realty
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $409,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $175,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $190,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $190,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Sold | $409,000 | -2.4% | $562 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2025 12/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $419,000 | +139.4% | $576 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $292,600 | $116,400 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $3,111 | $277,000 | $89,600 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $246,300 | $81,500 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $207,300 | $81,500 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $189,900 | $81,500 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $183,100 | $81,500 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $161,200 | $67,900 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $152,800 | $67,900 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $144,000 | $67,900 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $130,200 | $64,600 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $130,200 | $64,600 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $126,000 | $61,400 | $64,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ginny Lewis
DiVito Realty
(774) 836-6130
6 in this area
47 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Vickie Cortes
eXp Realty
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kristen Ruggiero
RE/MAX
(774) 274-0109
2 in this area
182 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cindy Parola
Laforce Realty Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73463472
APN: WARE-000050B-000003-000013B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.