Estimated Value: $807,393 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Clyde St, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $856,348, approximately $392 per square foot. 1 Clyde St is a home with nearby schools including Coastal Ridge Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Chase Scott R
Bought by
Berkowitz Daniel J and Berkowitz Naomi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Patricia A Rosicky Ret and Rosicky
Bought by
Patricia A Rosicky Irt and Rosicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
James E Rosicky Ret and Rosicky
Bought by
Patricia A Rosicky Ret and Rosicky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkowitz Daniel J | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Patricia A Rosicky Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Rosicky Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Rosicky Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Rosicky Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Rosicky Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Patricia A Rosicky Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,681 | $688,600 | $261,700 | $426,900 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $619,300 | $239,900 | $379,400 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $583,800 | $204,400 | $379,400 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $573,300 | $215,800 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $440,400 | $138,100 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $388,800 | $138,100 | $250,700 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $383,700 | $135,200 | $248,500 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $362,200 | $112,200 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $347,000 | $112,200 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $340,200 | $103,600 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map