1 Cobblestone Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cobblestone Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $526,539, approximately $253 per square foot. 1 Cobblestone Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Lake Garda Elementary School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Golfin Robert and Alevives Bill
Bought by
Letourneau Bldg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letourneau Bldg Corp | $34,000 | -- | |
| Letourneau Bldg Corp | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letourneau Bldg Corp | $117,050 | |
| Closed | Letourneau Bldg Corp | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,355 | $314,090 | $68,040 | $246,050 |
| 2024 | $8,135 | $314,090 | $68,040 | $246,050 |
| 2023 | $7,517 | $233,450 | $75,530 | $157,920 |
| 2022 | $7,634 | $233,450 | $75,530 | $157,920 |
| 2021 | $7,797 | $233,450 | $75,530 | $157,920 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $233,450 | $75,530 | $157,920 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $233,450 | $75,530 | $157,920 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $219,590 | $71,610 | $147,980 |
| 2017 | $7,027 | $219,590 | $71,610 | $147,980 |
| 2016 | $6,939 | $219,590 | $71,610 | $147,980 |
| 2015 | $6,829 | $219,590 | $71,610 | $147,980 |
| 2014 | $6,555 | $219,590 | $71,610 | $147,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map