1 Coburn Rd E Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Coburn Rd E, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $508,471, approximately $404 per square foot. 1 Coburn Rd E is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Newlin Cynthia
Bought by
Oconnor Cynthia N and Oconnor Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Cynthia N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $198,000 | $90,300 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $207,700 | $97,200 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $207,700 | $97,200 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $207,690 | $97,230 | $110,460 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $207,690 | $97,230 | $110,460 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $207,690 | $97,230 | $110,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map