1 Collins Ct Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $108,858 - $140,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Collins Ct, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $128,465, approximately $104 per square foot. 1 Collins Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Murrell Taylor Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
White Daryl B and Chase Mtg Company West
Bought by
G G F Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G G F Inc | $37,897 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $19,503 | $1,000 | $18,503 |
| 2024 | $858 | $19,503 | $1,000 | $18,503 |
| 2023 | $858 | $19,503 | $1,000 | $18,503 |
| 2022 | $897 | $19,503 | $1,000 | $18,503 |
| 2021 | $815 | $13,280 | $1,300 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $815 | $13,280 | $1,300 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $815 | $13,280 | $1,300 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $815 | $13,280 | $1,300 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $815 | $13,280 | $1,300 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $857 | $13,950 | $3,000 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | $751 | $13,950 | $3,000 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $751 | $13,950 | $3,000 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map