Estimated Value: $473,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Conifer Ln, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $491,665, approximately $181 per square foot. 1 Conifer Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Bradshaw F Bruce
Bought by
Kriner Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,323
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,342
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Watson Alexander M
Bought by
Bradshaw Stephanie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriner Rebecca | $255,000 | -- | |
| Kriner Rebecca | $255,000 | -- | |
| Kriner Rebecca | $255,000 | -- | |
| Kriner Rebecca | $255,000 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Stephanie B | $265,000 | -- | |
| Bradshaw Stephanie B | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History