Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cook Ct, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $954,578, approximately $609 per square foot. 1 Cook Ct is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ortiz Modesto Palacios and Palacios Ma Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,863
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$827,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Mcconnell Paul H and Mcconnell Sandy D
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,863
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$827,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Modesto Palacios | $248,000 | Serviclink | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $40,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Modesto Palacios | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $55,080 | $12,500 | $42,580 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $49,680 | $11,230 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $49,680 | $11,230 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $36,950 | $6,260 | $30,690 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $38,010 | $6,440 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $36,710 | $6,440 | $30,270 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $36,710 | $6,440 | $30,270 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $31,220 | $5,040 | $26,180 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $31,220 | $5,040 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $28,400 | $4,140 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $4,140 | $24,260 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $20,410 | $2,310 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map