1 Copper Penny Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $756,614 - $823,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,985
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Copper Penny Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $804,404, approximately $269 per square foot. 1 Copper Penny Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Sims Woodrow R
Bought by
Lehmann Kevin E and Lehmann Anne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,027
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$740,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Rotolo Amy D
Bought by
Sims Woodrow R and Sims Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Rotolo Victor and Rotolo Amy D
Bought by
Rotolo Amy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Sold by
Nohejl Bradford J and Nohejl Corinne M
Bought by
Rotolo Victor and Rotolo Amy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehmann Kevin E | $326,000 | -- | |
| Sims Woodrow R | $280,500 | -- | |
| Rotolo Amy D | -- | -- | |
| Rotolo Victor | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehmann Kevin E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sims Woodrow R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,312 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $12,517 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $12,517 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $12,200 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $11,575 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $11,814 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $11,575 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $11,432 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $11,258 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $11,056 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $10,775 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $10,633 | $459,500 | $211,500 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map