1 Corey St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Corey St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $460,837, approximately $308 per square foot. 1 Corey St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Britton Terry L and Turcotte Kristie D
Bought by
Gordner Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$167,367
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Abdow Louise A and Abdow Richard J
Bought by
Britton Kristie D and Britton Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Sold by
Micelotta Richard J
Bought by
Grasso Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordner Sarah E | $269,000 | -- | |
| Gordner Sarah E | $269,000 | -- | |
| Britton Kristie D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Britton Kristie D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Gordner Sarah E | $269,000 | -- | |
| Britton Kristie D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Grasso Elizabeth A | $97,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordner Sarah E | $255,550 | |
| Closed | Gordner Sarah E | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Britton Kristie D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $351,400 | $136,400 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $354,200 | $136,400 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $301,800 | $122,900 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $278,600 | $122,900 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $244,200 | $106,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $248,900 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $245,600 | $100,900 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $236,100 | $100,900 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $232,500 | $100,900 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $227,300 | $100,900 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $226,900 | $100,900 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map