1 Cottontail Ct Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $1,047,436 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cottontail Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $1,140,859, approximately $477 per square foot. 1 Cottontail Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Wildlife Associates Lp
Bought by
Khan Mohammed A and Khan Asma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mohammed A | $263,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Khan Mohammed A | $263,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,262 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2023 | $19,262 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2022 | $16,669 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2021 | $16,669 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2020 | $18,273 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2019 | $18,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2017 | $17,007 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2016 | $16,808 | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,880 | $525 | $7,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map