1 Country Way Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $993,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Country Way, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $931,424, approximately $284 per square foot. 1 Country Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Merrikin Rodney C and Merrikin Janice
Bought by
Merrikin Andrew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrikin Andrew T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $847,700 | $244,600 | $603,100 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $789,200 | $240,000 | $549,200 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $693,800 | $218,200 | $475,600 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $603,800 | $181,900 | $421,900 |
| 2021 | $8,825 | $597,100 | $152,300 | $444,800 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $550,600 | $152,300 | $398,300 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $516,400 | $145,300 | $371,100 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | $446,700 | $132,500 | $314,200 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $430,600 | $126,300 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $6,393 | $367,600 | $114,900 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | $6,190 | $342,000 | $109,500 | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map