1 Courthouse Ln Unit 2 Chelmsford, MA 01824
North Chelmsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,257
Studio
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Courthouse Ln Unit 2, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $197,257, approximately $242 per square foot. 1 Courthouse Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Troisi Peter
Bought by
Honey Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Chelmsford Ln Rt
Bought by
Troisi Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honey Rt | $94,500 | -- | |
| Troisi Peter | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $119,400 | $0 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $122,500 | $0 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $106,800 | $0 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $95,500 | $0 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $92,200 | $0 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |