1 Crailo Ct Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $814,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Crailo Ct, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $753,441, approximately $271 per square foot. 1 Crailo Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Blue Creek School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Rosewood Builders Inc
Bought by
Zehra Nafis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,145
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zehra Nafis | $339,900 | David Gonzalez |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zehra Nafis | $303,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,426 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $14,426 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $14,110 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $13,883 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $13,823 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $13,024 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $6,878 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $12,821 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2016 | $12,433 | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,000 | $84,800 | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map