T
Seller's Agent in 2020
THERESA DRUCE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $945,000
A beautifully rehabbed 4/5 bedroom 3 bath colonial. This home offers 2000 sqft of living space for today's life style with an open floor plan, generous size rooms, finished with all the bells and whistles. A 3 season porch / entry welcomes you to this exceptional home. Gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, a wood burning fireplace in the living room, a custom kitchen with GE Profile appliances, quartz counter tops and island and a marble back-splash. The kitchen leads to a family room and an outside entrance to the patio and yard. The second floor features all 4 bedrooms, the main bath, the master suite with bath and his and her closets. New heating and central A/C, plumbing 200 AMP electrical service, roof, windows and much more. Large yard and patio, driveway for at lease 4 cars. A WOW House
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THERESA DRUCE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG Listed on: 07/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
CAROLE LEFLORE
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Curtis James | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hannah Curtis James | $590,000 | Trident Abstract Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Kelly Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Shawn | $350,000 | Glen Eagle Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannah Curtis James | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Hannah Curtis James | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Shawn | $342,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Shawn | $337,487 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.6% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $327 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,000 | $471,100 | $239,000 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $14,614 | $471,100 | $239,000 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $14,241 | $471,100 | $239,000 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $13,558 | $471,100 | $239,000 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $10,402 | $371,100 | $239,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $10,354 | $371,100 | $239,000 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $10,083 | $371,100 | $239,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $9,879 | $371,100 | $239,000 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $9,492 | $350,000 | $242,800 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $9,055 | $350,000 | $242,800 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $8,481 | $350,000 | $242,800 | $107,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
THERESA DRUCE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
CAROLE LEFLORE
COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3652608
APN: 03-00002-0000-00010-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.