H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,657 - $739,000
Welcome to Witchcraft heights. Wonderful home with many features desired by today's home buyer including- attached Garage, central AC, screened in porch, finished lower level with half Bath, & working fireplace .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners Listed on: 09/08/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1967
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Ricardo | $340,000 | -- | |
| Valenti Dominic | $50,000 | -- | |
| Valenti Dominic | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Ricardo | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenti Dominic | $47,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | +2.9% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2016 02/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -2.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $379,900 | +11.7% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Off Market | $340,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,856 | $604,600 | $223,700 | $380,900 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $565,200 | $211,100 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $6,319 | $505,100 | $192,200 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $6,050 | $456,600 | $176,400 | $280,200 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $417,600 | $163,800 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $5,883 | $407,100 | $160,700 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $387,800 | $151,200 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $356,300 | $141,100 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $331,000 | $132,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $331,000 | $132,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $298,900 | $116,500 | $182,400 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners
1 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Andrea Damato
Savage Realty Group
(978) 265-2070
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71900729
APN: SALE-000015-000000-000069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.