1 Crosswinds Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $536,003 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Crosswinds Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $594,501, approximately $334 per square foot. 1 Crosswinds Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Old Bonhomme Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Kelly Justin and Kelly Cora
Bought by
Kelly Cora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Solomon William
Bought by
Kelly Justin and Kelly Cora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Cora | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Justin | $218,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Justin | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,847 | $98,170 | $81,850 | $16,320 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $82,970 | $58,160 | $24,810 |
| 2023 | $5,914 | $82,970 | $58,160 | $24,810 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $76,330 | $47,580 | $28,750 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $76,330 | $47,580 | $28,750 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $76,540 | $50,030 | $26,510 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $76,540 | $50,030 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $73,420 | $45,470 | $27,950 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $73,420 | $45,470 | $27,950 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $70,720 | $40,720 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,720 | $40,720 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map