1 Croucher Ln
Fair Lawn, NJ 07410Move-In Specials
One month free plus a $1500 move in credit on a new 13-month lease. All offers are on select apartments for a limited time only. Call for details!
About Fair Lawn Commons
Fair Lawn Commons is located at a prestigious address, setting the standard for upscale apartment living. Our park-like grounds are beautifully landscaped and feature winding walking paths, shaded benches and a one-acre pond. Fair Lawn Commons is conveniently located to New York City, and great shopping; it is within walking distance to the New Jersey Transit, excellent schools, local downtown shopping and restaurants. With exceptional amenities, you’ll want to make Fair Lawn Commons your home. NEWLY RENOVATED APARTMENTS ARE AVAILABLE THAT FEATURE RENOVATED KITCHENS WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER-TOPS, UPGRADED FIXTURES AND MUCH MORE!
Don't miss out on our spacious apartments, provide the perfect space for a home office or children's play area
Pricing and Floor Plans
1 Bedroom
$3.41/sq.ft. - The Burlington
$2,675
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 785 Sq Ft
https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/-YoUOK3DHchY_jaTl2sc4Z4hXea7rPoGoC93epUu0i4/116/fair-lawn-commons-fair-lawn-nj.jpg?t=p&p=1
| Unit | Price | Sq Ft | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $2,675 | 785 | Now |
2 Bedrooms
$2.69/sq.ft. - The Essex
$3,195 - $3,495
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,115 Sq Ft
https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/BGvDliN4qyuKc6KIcWTprlISnpNVmCGrFDKK2zEKgm4/116/fair-lawn-commons-fair-lawn-nj-2.jpg?t=p&p=1
| Unit | Price | Sq Ft | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,195 | 1,115 | Now |
$3.20/sq.ft. - The Hunterdon
$3,395 - $3,495
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,060 Sq Ft
https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/FBtZ_hcmgu0ZFpLWJIGaKwTKKMzqLKq7FDLC20rgo10/116/fair-lawn-commons-fair-lawn-nj-4.jpg?t=p&p=1
| Unit | Price | Sq Ft | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,395 | 1,060 | Jun 1 |
3 Bedrooms
$3.06/sq.ft. - The Delaware
$3,795 - $4,095
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,240 Sq Ft
https://imagescdn.homes.com/i2/1an9LQoB8qPz14ag1ee2mn8bBmVKahzBnMcjTPNQ5K8/116/fair-lawn-commons-fair-lawn-nj-3.jpg?t=p&p=1
| Unit | Price | Sq Ft | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $3,795 | 1,240 | Now |
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Community Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 340 units/3 stories
- Window Coverings
Matterport 3D Tours
Map
- 15-47 Elmary Place Unit 1X
- 15-26 Elmary Place Unit 1X
- 348 Plaza Rd N Unit 2X
- 16-19 11th St Unit 1X
- 15-03 Everett Terrace Unit 1X
- 23-16 Howard Ave Unit D
- 3 Ashburn Place Unit 1X