1 Crown St Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Crown St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $331,231, approximately $244 per square foot. 1 Crown St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Robert T. Capeless Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Amuso Mark and Amuso Margaret M
Bought by
Plaine Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,231
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Amuso Margaret M Est and Amuso
Bought by
Amuso Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,231
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Amuso Mark and Amuso Margaret M
Bought by
Amuso Mark and Amuso Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plaine Rachael | $140,000 | -- | |
| Amuso Mark | -- | -- | |
| Amuso Mark | -- | -- | |
| Amuso Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plaine Rachael | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $285,000 | $93,200 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $276,400 | $93,200 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $259,800 | $93,200 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $238,400 | $93,200 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $218,100 | $93,200 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $188,900 | $68,200 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $188,700 | $58,200 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $167,500 | $58,200 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $132,000 | $55,700 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $99,900 | $55,700 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $99,900 | $55,700 | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map