1 Cushing Ln Plantsville, CT 06479
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cushing Ln, Plantsville, CT 06479 and is currently estimated at $285,755, approximately $396 per square foot. 1 Cushing Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Groom Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Massey Thomas
Bought by
Tucker Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
10.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groom Ann L | $86,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Jeffrey | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Jeffrey | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Tucker Jeffrey | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Jeffrey | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $100,610 | $53,890 | $46,720 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $100,610 | $53,890 | $46,720 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $100,610 | $53,890 | $46,720 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $100,610 | $53,890 | $46,720 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $100,610 | $53,890 | $46,720 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $91,700 | $48,880 | $42,820 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $91,700 | $48,880 | $42,820 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $91,700 | $48,880 | $42,820 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $91,700 | $48,880 | $42,820 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $91,700 | $48,880 | $42,820 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $90,610 | $46,550 | $44,060 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $90,610 | $46,550 | $44,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map