1 Cushing St Forestdale, MA 02644
Forestdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,361 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Cushing St, Forestdale, MA 02644 and is currently estimated at $585,840, approximately $357 per square foot. 1 Cushing St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School and Sandwich Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Obrien William G
Bought by
Brooks Edward C and Brooks Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,408
Outstanding Balance
$128,049
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$457,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Edward C | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Edward C | $192,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $432,800 | $122,600 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $402,200 | $109,500 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $367,300 | $99,500 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $307,000 | $90,800 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $279,600 | $86,900 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $270,900 | $88,100 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $255,600 | $84,200 | $171,400 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $243,000 | $83,500 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $229,900 | $80,800 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $221,800 | $78,300 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $215,100 | $75,800 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map