K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerry Turner
Kerry Landry
Estimated Value: $1,367,000 - $1,572,000
Inviting designer home! Welcoming grand foyer and open floor plan made for entertaining. Custom remodel includes cherry and onyx entertainment center in family room with subzero wine & beverage refrigerators, dining room hutch cabinets, indoor & outdoor speakers, and many more upgrades throughout. Meticulously landscaped, large yard includes vegetable garden, built-in sandbox, and plenty of space. Comfort and ease, close to town center, and offers all extras. Move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kerry Turner
Kerry Landry Listed on: 05/01/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1998
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard Ryan | $888,000 | -- | |
| Bouchard Ryan | $888,000 | -- | |
| Betts Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Betts Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Jessica | $800,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Jessica | $800,000 | -- | |
| Edmonds Gary | $569,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouchard Ryan | $710,400 | |
| Closed | Bouchard Ryan | $44,400 | |
| Closed | Edmonds Gary | $710,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmonds Gary | $523,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Sold | $888,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Off Market | $888,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -4.3% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $939,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $1,334,000 | $529,700 | $804,300 |
| 2024 | $15,094 | $1,270,500 | $504,500 | $766,000 |
| 2023 | $14,065 | $1,127,000 | $476,400 | $650,600 |
| 2022 | $14,031 | $1,033,200 | $467,100 | $566,100 |
| 2021 | $13,853 | $1,023,900 | $457,800 | $566,100 |
| 2020 | $13,495 | $1,023,900 | $457,800 | $566,100 |
| 2019 | $13,270 | $1,023,900 | $457,800 | $566,100 |
| 2018 | $13,130 | $955,600 | $400,200 | $555,400 |
| 2017 | $13,665 | $922,700 | $390,500 | $532,200 |
| 2016 | $12,682 | $830,000 | $355,000 | $475,000 |
| 2015 | $12,135 | $830,000 | $355,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $11,971 | $762,000 | $336,300 | $425,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kerry Turner
Kerry Landry
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Janice Sullivan
Laer Realty
(978) 664-9700
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71518359
APN: BEDF-000053-000000-000002-B000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.