S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Song Taing
Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack
(978) 866-3867
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $859,000
Price to sell! Vacant, easy to show. This beautiful colonial was builded in 2018 and has a lot to offer. Interior feature 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, all hardwood floors throughout the house and tiles in all three bathrooms. Spacious family room with a fireplace, open kitchen with large beautiful granite-top island opening to the dining room. From the kitchen sliding door leads to the 12x12 deck with a Paver Patios and walkways. This house located minutes away from Lake Mascuppic and minutes away from the New Hampshire line.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atiq Syed | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Thongsavath Mee | $516,750 | -- | |
| Stevo Nt | $100,000 | -- | |
| Coughlin Kevin E | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atiq Syed | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thongsavath Mee | $246,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevo Nt | $352,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2020 05/11/20 | Price Changed | $566,000 | -0.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -4.2% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -0.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -5.5% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | For Sale | $634,900 | +22.9% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Sold | $516,750 | -1.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $732,200 | $196,000 | $536,200 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $703,600 | $185,500 | $518,100 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $602,700 | $154,000 | $448,700 |
| 2022 | $8,268 | $553,400 | $134,700 | $418,700 |
| 2021 | $8,120 | $505,300 | $122,500 | $382,800 |
| 2020 | $8,047 | $495,200 | $115,500 | $379,700 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $448,000 | $110,200 | $337,800 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $121,800 | $110,200 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $121,100 | $110,200 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $2,107 | $120,000 | $110,200 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $120,000 | $110,200 | $9,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Song Taing
Keller Williams Realty - Merrimack
(978) 866-3867
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kelly Dimbat
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(617) 519-9798
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ashley Baxter
Reliable Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72635113
APN: TYNG-000026A-000183
Ask me questions while you tour the home.