1 Deacon Ln Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Deacon Ln, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,014,250, approximately $514 per square foot. 1 Deacon Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1975
Bought by
Tyler Ralph S and Tyler Cheryl Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Ralph S | $67,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,535 | $924,500 | $508,000 | $416,500 |
| 2024 | $13,102 | $896,800 | $493,600 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $12,215 | $774,600 | $441,600 | $333,000 |
| 2022 | $12,214 | $676,700 | $405,600 | $271,100 |
| 2021 | $12,015 | $638,100 | $405,600 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $11,773 | $638,100 | $405,600 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $11,428 | $638,100 | $405,600 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $11,484 | $640,500 | $431,200 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $10,992 | $619,600 | $427,600 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $10,641 | $597,800 | $411,600 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $10,738 | $610,100 | $400,000 | $210,100 |
| 2014 | $10,708 | $593,900 | $388,400 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map