1 Deep Woods Rd Makanda, IL 62958
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Deep Woods Rd, Makanda, IL 62958 and is currently estimated at $278,220, approximately $240 per square foot. 1 Deep Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Unity Point Elementary School and Carbondale Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
King George D and King Diane M
Bought by
George And Diane King Revocable Living Trust and King
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George And Diane King Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,185 | $85,564 | $10,802 | $74,762 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $76,419 | $9,648 | $66,771 |
| 2022 | $6,153 | $72,974 | $9,213 | $63,761 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $70,363 | $8,883 | $61,480 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $71,608 | $9,040 | $62,568 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $70,363 | $8,883 | $61,480 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $70,363 | $8,883 | $61,480 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $70,363 | $8,883 | $61,480 |
| 2016 | $5,294 | $73,175 | $8,883 | $64,292 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,175 | $8,883 | $64,292 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,175 | $8,883 | $64,292 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,027 | $3,735 | $64,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map