1 Derby Ct Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Derby Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $323,088, approximately $258 per square foot. 1 Derby Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Ziembicki Robert and Ziembicki Christine
Bought by
Grader Irit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Waterfall Victoria Reo
Bought by
Ziembicki Robert and Ziembicki Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Tate Theresa L
Bought by
Newtown Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Meyer Edward and Meyer Kathleen
Bought by
Tate Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Meyers Clemens
Bought by
Meyer Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grader Irit | $185,000 | -- | |
| Grader Irit | $185,000 | -- | |
| Ziembicki Robert | $120,000 | -- | |
| Waterfall Victoria Reo | -- | -- | |
| Ziembicki Robert | $120,000 | -- | |
| Newtown Savings Bank | -- | -- | |
| Newtown Savings Bank | -- | -- | |