1 Devon Ct Burr Ridge, IL 60527
Burr Ridge West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $986,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,930
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Devon Ct, Burr Ridge, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $867,702, approximately $296 per square foot. 1 Devon Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Anne M. Jeans Elementary School, Burr Ridge Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Devon Court Llc
Bought by
Devon Court The Mina Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Mina Gamil A and Mina Afifa G
Bought by
Devon Court Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devon Court The Mina Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devon Court Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,186 | $234,519 | $98,511 | $136,008 |
| 2023 | $12,689 | $215,590 | $90,560 | $125,030 |
| 2022 | $11,185 | $193,310 | $93,260 | $100,050 |
| 2021 | $10,734 | $191,110 | $92,200 | $98,910 |
| 2020 | $10,561 | $187,320 | $90,370 | $96,950 |
| 2019 | $12,135 | $213,810 | $86,710 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $12,079 | $221,220 | $86,240 | $134,980 |
| 2017 | $11,993 | $212,880 | $82,990 | $129,890 |
| 2016 | $11,711 | $203,160 | $79,200 | $123,960 |
| 2015 | $11,699 | $191,130 | $74,510 | $116,620 |
| 2014 | $11,136 | $179,410 | $72,440 | $106,970 |
| 2013 | $10,782 | $178,570 | $72,100 | $106,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map