Estimated Value: $202,543 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Devy Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $207,886, approximately $172 per square foot. 1 Devy Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Tyler Timothy L
Bought by
Scarborough Mable B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$25,665
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$182,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Mable B | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarborough Mable B | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $474 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $352 | $3,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $364 | $98,800 | $17,900 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $376 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $407 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $274 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map