1 Dewey St Morgantown, WV 26501
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dewey St, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $198,676, approximately $151 per square foot. 1 Dewey St is a home with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $80,400 | $21,420 | $58,980 |
| 2024 | $796 | $81,120 | $21,420 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $804 | $81,120 | $21,420 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $765 | $80,040 | $21,420 | $58,620 |
| 2021 | $778 | $80,760 | $21,420 | $59,340 |
| 2020 | $780 | $80,760 | $21,420 | $59,340 |
| 2019 | $795 | $81,540 | $21,420 | $60,120 |
| 2018 | $837 | $84,660 | $21,420 | $63,240 |
| 2017 | $825 | $83,460 | $20,220 | $63,240 |
| 2016 | $818 | $84,180 | $20,220 | $63,960 |
| 2015 | $774 | $84,180 | $20,220 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $726 | $82,740 | $18,900 | $63,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map