1 Dickey St Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dickey St, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $204,231. 1 Dickey St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School and Fairfield Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,875 | $66,166 | $5,612 | $60,554 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $58,861 | $4,992 | $53,869 |
| 2022 | $4,021 | $57,031 | $4,837 | $52,194 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $51,964 | $4,407 | $47,557 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $51,964 | $4,407 | $47,557 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $52,120 | $4,420 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $52,120 | $4,420 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $52,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $52,120 | $4,420 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $49,935 | $4,235 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | $3,661 | $45,905 | $3,895 | $42,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map