1 Ditzler Ave Biglerville, PA 17307
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Ditzler Ave, Biglerville, PA 17307 and is currently estimated at $295,773, approximately $197 per square foot. 1 Ditzler Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Biglerville High School, Adams County Christian Academy, and Gettysburg Seventh-Day Adventist Church School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Pisula V Paul
Bought by
Leistner Kevin L and Leistner Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,247
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,526
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leistner Kevin L | $212,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leistner Kevin L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,960 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2025 | $4,960 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,603 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $4,432 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,400 | $40,800 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map