1 Docwill Dr Barto, PA 19504
Washington Township Berks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Docwill Dr, Barto, PA 19504 and is currently estimated at $706,136, approximately $227 per square foot. 1 Docwill Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School, Brookeside Montessori School, and Saint Francis Classical Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Rotose Partnership Lp
Bought by
Pollit Christopher M and Pollit Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Outstanding Balance
$228,805
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollit Christopher M | $392,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollit Christopher M | $333,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $290,300 | $83,900 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $12,079 | $290,300 | $83,900 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $12,455 | $290,300 | $83,900 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $11,439 | $290,300 | $83,900 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $11,128 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $10,876 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $10,599 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $10,210 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $9,911 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $288,600 | $83,900 | $204,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map