NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $147,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Attached Carport
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2023

This is a great 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 car carport on a small lot. Easy care ceramic tile floors and an inside laundry room Near stores and doctors and food shopping, banks etc.
Call soon as this rental will not last.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Edward Knight

Curb Appeal Realty License #3218923 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Edward Knight

Curb Appeal Realty License #3218923 Listed on: 11/03/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Attached Carport

Schools

  • Forest Ridge Elementary School
  • Lecanto Middle School
  • Lecanto High School

Additional Features

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Beverly Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 11/3/23
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Security Deposit: 1000.0
  • Available Date: 2023-11-03

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: CR 491 to Regina Blvd left on Washington St to Donna St the house is on the corner.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Beverly Hills
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 700.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Jackman and Jackman Tammy
Bought by
Jackman Family Revocable Living Trust and Jackman
Current Estimated Value
$133,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Jackman and Jackman Tammy
Bought by
Jackman Family Revocable Living Trust and Jackman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Levy Janice and Estate Of Pearl Niederman
Bought by
Jackman Robert and Jackman Tammy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Jackman Robert and Jackman Tammy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackman Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Jackman Family Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Jackman Robert $71,000 Citrus Land Title Llc
Jackman Robert $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackman Robert $56,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,186 $92,273 $11,840 $80,433
2024 $1,132 $91,728 $9,030 $82,698
2023 $1,132 $88,860 $9,030 $79,830
2022 $985 $74,559 $8,100 $66,459
2021 $834 $55,874 $4,670 $51,204
2020 $739 $48,711 $4,670 $44,041
2019 $649 $37,404 $3,340 $34,064
2018 $607 $37,135 $3,030 $34,105
2017 $545 $29,835 $3,030 $26,805
2016 $523 $27,512 $3,030 $24,482
2015 $484 $24,362 $3,010 $21,352
2014 $427 $20,220 $3,018 $17,202
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 828425

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 18E-18S-11-0050-00710-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.