1 Dorsey Ct Towaco, NJ 07082
Estimated Value: $961,549 - $1,248,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,936
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dorsey Ct, Towaco, NJ 07082 and is currently estimated at $1,150,137, approximately $391 per square foot. 1 Dorsey Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School, Apple Montessori School of Towaco, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Colangelo Salvatore and Colangelo Lisa
Bought by
Krauskope Ronald and Krauskope Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Outstanding Balance
$506,995
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Residential
Bought by
Colangelo Salvatore and Colangelo Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,250
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2002
Sold by
Lam Kin
Bought by
Pridential Residential
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|