1 Dow Pines Ct Bangor, ME 04401
Capehart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dow Pines Ct, Bangor, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $200,771, approximately $148 per square foot. 1 Dow Pines Ct is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Downeast School, Fairmount School, and James F. Doughty School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Snively Braedon and Snively Samantha
Bought by
Snively Scott A and Snively Glenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Snively Betty A
Bought by
Snively Betty A and Snively Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snively Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Snively Betty A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $165,400 | $22,400 | $143,000 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $160,500 | $22,400 | $138,100 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $146,800 | $22,400 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $128,400 | $22,400 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $111,300 | $20,800 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $105,600 | $20,200 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $102,400 | $20,200 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $98,700 | $20,200 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $98,000 | $20,200 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $98,300 | $20,200 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $99,000 | $20,200 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $99,300 | $20,200 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $99,300 | $20,200 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map