1 Downing St Unit 2 Denver, CO 80218
Speer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Downing St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $517,137, approximately $448 per square foot. 1 Downing St Unit 2 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Lynn William and Julia F Morgan Trust
Bought by
Lynn William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Julia F
Bought by
Julia F Morgan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Tengler Patrice M
Bought by
Roberts Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,898
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$500,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn William S | -- | None Available | |
| Julia F Morgan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Peter M | $182,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Peter M | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $35,640 | $20,120 | $20,120 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $31,430 | $11,500 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $31,430 | $11,500 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $28,190 | $10,810 | $17,380 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $29,000 | $11,120 | $17,880 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $27,630 | $9,270 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $27,630 | $9,270 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $24,590 | $7,000 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $24,590 | $7,000 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $23,990 | $6,185 | $17,805 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $23,990 | $6,185 | $17,805 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $21,820 | $7,140 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map