A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Jacobson
Houlihan Lawrence
(914) 218-7883
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Coveted, close to the water location boasts a recently updated four-bedroom Colonial on a peaceful cul-de-sac in close proximity to the park with beach, new pool, tennis and dock. This move-in ready home features newly refinished wood floors, freshly painted interior/exterior as well as updated kitchen and baths. Sundrenched entry, enhanced by multiple skylights, leads into the living room with fireplace, dining room with bay windows, chef's granite-clad, eat-in kitchen with island and deck access, den/playroom, main level bedroom and full bath. Second floor provides primary suite with vaulted beamed ceiling, walk-in closets, spa bath, adjacent sitting room/office with bookcases as well as two bedrooms, full bath, half bath and laundry. With FAR available up to add on or build new.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Houlihan Lawrence Brokerage Phone: (914) 218-7883 License #RES.0830494 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Co-Listed By
Enterprise Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (914) 218-7883 License #RES.0832278
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $1,768,000 | -1.8% | $613 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,800,000 | -2.7% | $625 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | +77.5% | $642 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $1,042,500 | -19.2% | $370 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2013 01/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | For Sale | $1,290,000 | -- | $458 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,112 | $980,000 | $693,490 | $286,510 |
| 2024 | $11,697 | $980,000 | $693,490 | $286,510 |
| 2023 | $11,403 | $980,000 | $693,490 | $286,510 |
| 2022 | $12,296 | $1,066,450 | $693,490 | $372,960 |
| 2021 | $10,414 | $864,920 | $504,840 | $360,080 |
| 2020 | $10,396 | $864,920 | $504,840 | $360,080 |
| 2019 | $10,414 | $857,850 | $504,840 | $353,010 |
| 2018 | $10,183 | $857,850 | $504,840 | $353,010 |
| 2017 | $10,127 | $842,590 | $504,770 | $337,820 |
| 2016 | $9,967 | $842,590 | $504,770 | $337,820 |
| 2015 | $9,536 | $799,680 | $628,250 | $171,430 |
| 2014 | $9,296 | $799,680 | $628,250 | $171,430 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Jacobson
Houlihan Lawrence
(914) 218-7883
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Doug Cress
Enterprise Realty, Inc.
(203) 929-6311
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Thomas-Heath
Houlihan Lawrence
(917) 312-3350
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Wells
Prudential CT Realty
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24146269
APN: GREE M:04 B:2106/S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.