1 Dunbar Ct Warwick, RI 02886
Nausauket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,622 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dunbar Ct, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $390,156, approximately $394 per square foot. 1 Dunbar Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Crisostomi Anthony F
Bought by
Crisostomi Anthony F and Crisostomi Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,561
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crisostomi Anthony F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crisostomi Anthony F | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $338,600 | $115,100 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $284,900 | $96,300 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $284,900 | $96,300 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $74,300 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $74,300 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $74,300 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $214,100 | $74,300 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $163,900 | $74,300 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $163,900 | $74,300 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $163,900 | $74,300 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $140,200 | $60,500 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $140,200 | $60,500 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $140,200 | $60,500 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map