1 Dynamo Ct Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dynamo Ct, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $757,233, approximately $216 per square foot. 1 Dynamo Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Rossi Rose Marie
Bought by
Joralemon Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joralemon Robert W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,008 | $446,000 | $99,500 | $346,500 |
| 2024 | $20,008 | $446,000 | $99,500 | $346,500 |
| 2023 | $202 | $446,000 | $99,500 | $346,500 |
| 2022 | $19,748 | $446,000 | $99,500 | $346,500 |
| 2021 | $17,933 | $480,000 | $99,500 | $380,500 |
| 2020 | $15,851 | $480,000 | $99,500 | $380,500 |
| 2019 | $9,374 | $480,000 | $99,500 | $380,500 |
| 2018 | $16,947 | $519,000 | $99,500 | $419,500 |
| 2017 | $16,569 | $519,000 | $99,500 | $419,500 |
| 2016 | $16,760 | $519,000 | $99,500 | $419,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $519,000 | $99,500 | $419,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,000 | $99,500 | $419,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map