1 E Hickory St Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $871,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Hickory St, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $765,965, approximately $644 per square foot. 1 E Hickory St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Marcelle Martin and Berger Marcelle Nicole
Bought by
Berger Marcelle Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Affordable Community Inc
Bought by
Marcelle Martin and Marcelle Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,543
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$633,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Marcelle Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Marcelle Martin | $299,999 | National Granite Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcelle Martin | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,225 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $10,225 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $9,692 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $9,692 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $10,212 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $10,405 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $10,405 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $10,263 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $10,223 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map