1 E Hill Gate Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $711,806 - $811,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Hill Gate, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $763,202, approximately $427 per square foot. 1 E Hill Gate is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, Ss Philip & James School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Buchholz William C
Bought by
Buchholz Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchholz Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,458 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2021 | $9,106 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2020 | $9,832 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2019 | $9,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2017 | $9,067 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |
| 2016 | $8,969 | $4,352 | $375 | $3,977 |