1 E Oak St McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $142,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Oak St, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $99,323, approximately $114 per square foot. 1 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Canadian Elementary School and Canadian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Ward Tracy L and Ward Tracy
Bought by
Ingle A Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Carr
Bought by
Livingston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Satterwhite
Bought by
Carr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle A Charles | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Livingston | $1,500 | -- | |
| Carr | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,328 | $291 | $2,037 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,259 | $291 | $1,968 |
| 2023 | $84 | $2,194 | $291 | $1,903 |
| 2022 | $84 | $2,068 | $291 | $1,777 |
| 2021 | $84 | $2,068 | $291 | $1,777 |