1 E Pine St Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Pine St, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $151,593, approximately $94 per square foot. 1 E Pine St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Duncan Elementary School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and Beech Springs Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Harper Michael R and Harper Linda
Bought by
Harper Eric M and Harper Tracy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Eric M | $55,000 | Hanover Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $460 | $2,646 | $487 | $2,159 |
| 2021 | $460 | $2,646 | $487 | $2,159 |
| 2020 | $435 | $2,646 | $487 | $2,159 |
| 2019 | $422 | $2,646 | $487 | $2,159 |
| 2018 | $395 | $2,646 | $487 | $2,159 |
| 2017 | $330 | $2,301 | $465 | $1,836 |
| 2016 | $318 | $2,301 | $465 | $1,836 |