1 E South St Carlisle, PA 17013
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E South St, Carlisle, PA 17013 and is currently estimated at $175,231, approximately $148 per square foot. 1 E South St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Letort Elementary School, Lamberton Middle School, and Carlisle Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Boyer David A
Bought by
Frey Rob W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,961
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Boyer Mary E
Bought by
Boyer David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Rob W | $151,000 | Homesale Settlement Services | |
| Boyer David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|