1 Eagle Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,881 - $513,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Eagle Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $471,470, approximately $199 per square foot. 1 Eagle Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Naeger Dennis P and Naeger Lisa
Bought by
Green Ruth Coker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Naeger Lisa M
Bought by
Naeger Dennis P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Green Ruth Coker-Estate Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ruth Coker | -- | -- | |
| Naeger Dennis P | -- | -- | |
| Green Ruth Coker-Estate Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $312,659 | $50,000 | $262,659 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $353,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $294,860 | $50,000 | $244,860 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $310,210 | $50,000 | $260,210 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $219,150 | $15,450 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $209,690 | $15,450 | $194,240 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $210,790 | $15,450 | $195,340 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $221,490 | $15,450 | $206,040 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $221,490 | $15,450 | $206,040 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $206,520 | $15,450 | $191,070 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $228,390 | $15,450 | $212,940 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $191,030 | $15,450 | $175,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map